Ivan Vazov National Theatre


Address: Sofia, 5 Diakon Ignatii Str.
Phone: 02 8119 227
Phone: 02 8119 259
E-mail: info@nationaltheatre.bg




Programme
  • The legacy of Marco Totev

    20 November (Friday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • Uncle Vanyo or I Don't Want to Remember Anything

    3 November (Tuesday), Small hall, 19:00

    4 November (Wednesday), Small hall, 19:00

  • A Capital Mistake

    17 November (Tuesday), Grand hall, 19:00

    18 November (Wednesday), Grand hall, 19:00

    24 November (Tuesday), Grand hall, 19:00

    26 November (Thursday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • A Day Off

    15 November (Sunday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • At the foot of Vitosha

    16 November (Monday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • Bonbon

    5 November (Thursday), Small hall, 19:00

    6 November (Friday), Small hall, 19:00

  • Fear for Taming

    10 November (Tuesday), Small hall, 19:00

    11 November (Wednesday), Small hall, 19:00

    19 November (Thursday), Small hall, 19:00

    20 November (Friday), Small hall, 19:00

    21 November (Saturday), Small hall, 19:00

  • I pay

    17 November (Tuesday), Small hall, 19:00

  • It is what it is

    3 November (Tuesday), Grand hall, 19:00

    4 November (Wednesday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • Karakondzul

    7 November (Saturday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    12 November (Thursday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    13 November (Friday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • Moon Over Buffalo

    13 November (Friday), Small hall, 19:00

    14 November (Saturday), Small hall, 19:00

  • My Dear Lady

    29 October (Thursday), Small hall, 19:00

    12 November (Thursday), Small hall, 19:00

  • Neodachnici

    14 November (Saturday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • Nice lady in bad company

    25 November (Wednesday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • Oh, you, whoever you are...

    24 November (Tuesday), Small hall, 19:00

    25 November (Wednesday), Small hall, 19:00

    26 November (Thursday), Small hall, 19:00

  • Teacher

    8 November (Sunday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • Teremin

    27 November (Friday), Small hall, 19:00

  • The Bet

    15 November (Sunday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    18 November (Wednesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • The Colour of the deep water

    5 November (Thursday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    6 November (Friday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • The Double Bass

    25 November (Wednesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • The Father

    29 October (Thursday), Grand hall, 19:00

    22 November (Sunday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • Premiere
    The Footnotes

    30 October (Friday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    31 October (Saturday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    10 November (Tuesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    11 November (Wednesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    27 November (Friday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    28 November (Saturday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    29 November (Sunday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • The Goat or Who is Silvya?

    10 November (Tuesday), Grand hall, 19:00

    11 November (Wednesday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • The God of Carnage

    19 November (Thursday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • The Guilty

    26 November (Thursday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • The Little Foxes

    5 November (Thursday), Grand hall, 19:00

    6 November (Friday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • The Ride Down Mt. Morgan

    7 November (Saturday), Small hall, 19:00

    8 November (Sunday), Small hall, 19:00

  • The Road to Ahrodite

    17 November (Tuesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • The Son

    12 November (Thursday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • The Spirit of The Poet

    15 November (Sunday), Small hall, 19:00

  • The Wild Duck

    18 November (Wednesday), Small hall, 19:00

    22 November (Sunday), Small hall, 19:00

  • Three Tall Women

    7 November (Saturday), Grand hall, 19:00

    8 November (Sunday), Grand hall, 19:00

  • Two

    14 November (Saturday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • What should we do with the cello

    3 November (Tuesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    4 November (Wednesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    21 November (Saturday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    22 November (Sunday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

    24 November (Tuesday), Apostol Karamitev Hall, 19:30

  • When the thunder strikes, how the echo fades

    20 November (Friday), Grand hall, 19:00

    21 November (Saturday), Grand hall, 19:00


 

Top Comments (0)

In order to post comments, please register and log in using your username and password.